Autovit.Ro - Info autovit.ro

autovit.ro receives about 28,700 unique visitors and 209,510 (7.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $299.54/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $186,999.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank autovit.ro is ranked number 12,214 in the world and 0.00574% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Frankfurt am Main, Hesse, 09039, Germany and links to network IP address 52.57.57.95. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - autovit.ro

Târg auto şi bază de date cu maşini de ocazie, bazat pe anunţuri de mică publicitate.
Autovit.ro este cel mai mare site de anunturi auto din Romania. Aici poti gasi mii de anunturi cu masini noi si second hand de vanzare.
How did autovit.ro look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 18 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 6 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with autovit.ro in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is autovit.ro?

28.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
28,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
861,000
Pages per Visit:
7.30
Daily Pageviews:
209,510
Alexa Rank:
12,214 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00574%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
12:27
Bounce rate:
23.12%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
31.98%
Referral:
35.40%
Search:
29.63%
Social:
2.89%
Paid:
0.10%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 88.4%90.7%44
France 2.5%2.0%12189
Germany 2.2%2.6%15891
Italy 1.4%0.9%17435
United Kingdom 1.3%0.9%24513
United States 0.9%0.4%139480
Austria 0.7%0.2%11220

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
autovit.ro
98.30%97.69%7.35
blog.autovit.ro
1.56%0.24%1.1
danoveauto.autovit.ro
0.29%0.05%1
opinii.autovit.ro
0.25%0.06%2
oferte.autovit.ro
0.22%0.10%3
OTHER
0%1.86%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush autovit.ro
SEMrush
Domain:
  autovit.ro
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  184,020
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  4,363
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  4,368
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $540.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  1
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  3
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $1.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is autovit.ro?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much autovit.ro can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$299.54
Monthly Revenue:
$8,986.20
Yearly Revenue:
$109,332.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Romania 190,026$224.23
Germany 5,447$26.31
France 4,190$19.69
United Kingdom 1,886$11.75
United States 838$9.61
Italy 1,886$6.58
Austria 419$1.36

How much money do autovit.ro lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$61.97
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,859.02
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$22,618.03
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
42,828
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,284,841
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,632,232
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Romania 39,905$47.09
Germany 1,580$7.63
France 461$2.17
United Kingdom 302$1.88
United States 151$1.73
Italy 321$1.12
Austria 109$0.35

How much is autovit.ro worth?

Website Value:
$186,999.41

Where is autovit.ro hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.57.57.95
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Frankfurt am Main
Hesse, HE
09039
Germany, DE
 

Other sites hosted on 52.57.57.95

How fast does autovit.ro load?

Average Load Time:
(1864 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://autovit.ro/
https://www.autovit.ro/
https://www.autovit.ro/pwa
https://www.autovit.ro/pwa/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-5591.js?sv=6 (60 seconds)
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2113480266.js (2 minutes)
https://cdn.omniconvert.com/async/js/h842275.js (5 minutes)
https://ninja.onap.io/ninja-verticals.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-T4BQJ4 (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/466846287020***5?v=2.8.12&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/854241971318916?v=2.8.12&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js (60 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-spa-1059.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 63.3KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn.mxpnl.com/libs/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js could save 38.2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://www.autovit.ro/i2/ajax/onboarding/screens/?json=1&category_id=29&pwa=1 could save 25.1KiB (80% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.25 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying https://innertrends.s3.amazonaws.com/562878a38b8b97542895ad1.js?cexp=1181223 could save 1.4KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://autovitro-statics.akamaized.net/statics-autovitro/naspersclassifieds-regional/verticals-cars-atlas-web-autovitro/static/pwa/Tracker.js?pwa-v=1.2.1 could save 322B (20% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 211B (17% reduction).

Minifying https://www.autovit.ro/pwa/ could save 211B (17% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

autovit.ro supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: cf.verticals.certificates.naspersclassifieds.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Trusted Secure Certificate Authority 5
Valid from: Aug 14 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: May 28 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

autovit.ro does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.autovit.ro/
Expires: Thu, 22 Feb 2018 11:59:43 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Thu, 22 Feb 2018 11:59:43 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Ocache: 1
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
X-B: autovitroweb4.fixeaws
X-T: D=37263 t=1519300783959274
Expires: Thu, 22 Feb 2018 11:59:44 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Thu, 22 Feb 2018 11:59:44 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=1kppmdg28as63p3qa0a844nc05; path=/; domain=.autovit.ro; secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: mobile_default=desktop; path=/; domain=.autovit.ro; secure

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname pdns1.ultradns.net
Rname pablog.olx.com
Serial Number 2017101808
Refresh 86400
Retry 86400
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
A 52.57.57.95 45
NS pdns5.ultradns.info 3583
NS pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 3583
NS pdns2.ultradns.net 3583
NS pdns3.ultradns.org 3583
NS pdns4.ultradns.org 3583
NS pdns1.ultradns.net 3583

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rotld.ro...
% Whois Server Version 3.0 - whois.rotld.ro:43

% Rights restricted by copyright.
% Specifically, this data MAY ONLY be used for Internet operational
% purposes. It may not be used for targeted advertising or any
% other purpose.

% Este INTERZISA folosirea datelor de pe acest server in oricare
% alt scop decat operarea retelei. In special este INTERZISA
% folosirea lor in scopuri publicitare.

% Top Level Domain : ro
% Maintainance : www.rotld.ro

Domain Name: autovit.ro
Registered On: 2007-01-19
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains
Referral URL: www.csccorporatedomains.com

DNSSEC: Inactive

Nameserver: pdns1.ultradns.net
Nameserver: pdns2.ultradns.net
Nameserver: pdns3.ultradns.org
Nameserver: pdns4.ultradns.org
Nameserver: pdns5.ultradns.info
Nameserver: pdns6.ultradns.co.uk

Domain Status: OK
Last update was 18 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 6 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with autovit.ro in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
autovit.ro widget