Autovit.Ro - Info autovit.ro

autovit.ro receives about 42,150 unique visitors and 374,292 (8.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $337.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $219,318.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank autovit.ro is ranked number 10,861 in the world and 0.00843% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Grupa, 73, 86-132, Poland and links to network IP address 5.134.209.123.

About - autovit.ro

How popular is autovit.ro?

Daily Unique Visitors:
42,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,264,500
Daily Pageviews:
374,292 (8.88 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,861 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00843% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 89.0%90.4%45
Germany 1.4%0.8%31868
United Kingdom 1.4%1.2%24232
United States 1.0%0.5%136231
Italy 0.9%0.5%30331
Denmark 0.8%1.5%4244
France 0.7%0.5%44000
Belgium 0.6%0.1%17337
Switzerland 0.5%0.1%15223

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
autovit.ro
97.33%97.43%8.5
blog.autovit.ro
2.66%0.38%1.2
ssl.autovit.ro
2.11%0.37%1.5
blackfriday.autovit.ro
1.24%0.15%1.0
opinii.autovit.ro
0.64%0.12%1.6
ripautomobile.autovit.ro
0.51%0.06%1.0
OTHER
0%1.48%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush autovit.ro
Domain:
  autovit.ro
Rank:
  184,020
Organic Keywords:
  4,363
Organic Traffic:
  4,368
Organic Cost:
  $540.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  3
Adwords Cost:
  $1.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
349
Total Backlinks:
  21,058
Follow Links:
  16,606
Nofollow Links:
  4,452
Referring Domains:
  488
Referring IPs:
  518

How socially engaged is autovit.ro?

Facebook:
  12
Google +:
  438
Linkedin:
  15
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much autovit.ro can earn?

Website Value:
$219,318.12
Daily Revenue:
$337.20
Monthly Revenue:
$10,116.00
Yearly Revenue:
$123,078.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is autovit.ro hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.134.209.123
ASN:
AS42656 
ISP:
Grupa Allegro Sp. z o.o. 
Server Location:
Grupa
73
86-132
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 5.134.209.123

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does autovit.ro load?

Average Load Time:
(1600 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2113480266.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://s5.autovit.ro/static/autovitro/packed/sw0bbadf08bbe274ddf19b658815ac75e1.css
https://s5.autovit.ro/static/autovitro/packed/swf41418d7c459257***23366f145d6331e.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ssl-autovitro.count.brat-online.ro/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
https://ssl-autovitro.count.brat-online.ro/survey.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2113480266.js (2.1 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-T4BQJ4 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 13.6KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying https://d2tgfbvjf3q6hn.cloudfront.net/async/js/h842275.js could save 13KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://garo.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 637B (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="openLeftMenu" href="" class="menu-burger icon-burger abs"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.au….ro/anunt-nou/" class="icon-plus"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.au…oturisme/#form" class="menu-filters i…lters_bars abs"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.au…oturisme/#form" class="menu-filters i…lters_bars abs"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="search-area__arrow">&lt;</span> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="offers-box offer-big">Oferta zilei…202654 km</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="item-box">Oferta zilei…202654 km</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.au…-ID7Gidbp.html" class="rel img-cover"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://google…ium%3Dadwords/" class="rhtitle">10 *** Causing Foods</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="rhbody">10 *** Caus…Eat Every Day</span> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://google…ium%3Dadwords/" class="rhfavicon"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Optiuni</div> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="sb-close">×</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="market://detai…_medium=banner" class="sb-button">Descarcaaplicatia</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="market://detai…_medium=banner" class="sb-button">Descarcaaplicatia</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.9KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing https://s5.autovit.ro/static/autovitro/packed/img/2fb8db2204de5f6de8572fdae403803759.png could save 4.1KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://s5.autovit.ro/static/autovitro/packed/img/2f57f01613859eea71ac5122653deb09f4.png could save 814B (18% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying https://www.autovit.ro/ could save 3.9KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Anunţuri/Automobile

What sites are related to autovit.ro?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-length: 0
Location: https://www.autovit.ro/
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 18 Nov 2016 21:34:36 GMT
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=tc9kts1u5jgeost9lnqrt37uq0; path=/; domain=.autovit.ro; secure; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: mobile_default=desktop; path=/; domain=.autovit.ro; secure
X-Ocache: 1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-B: autovitroweb3
X-T: D=45952 t=1479504876524376
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname pdns1.allegro.pl
Rname hostmaster.allegro.pl
Serial Number 1477287959
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 5.134.209.123 10
NS dns1.allegro.pl 3579
NS dns3.allegro.pl 3579
NS dns2.allegro.pl 3579

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rotld.ro...
% Whois Server Version 3.0 - whois.rotld.ro:43

% Rights restricted by copyright.
% Specifically, this data MAY ONLY be used for Internet operational
% purposes. It may not be used for targeted advertising or any
% other purpose.

% Este INTERZISA folosirea datelor de pe acest server in oricare
% alt scop decat operarea retelei. In special este INTERZISA
% folosirea lor in scopuri publicitare.

% Top Level Domain : ro
% Maintainance : www.rotld.ro

Domain Name: autovit.ro
Registered On: 2007-01-19
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains
Referral URL: http://www.csccorporatedomains.com

DNSSEC: Inactive

Nameserver: dns3.allegro.pl
Nameserver: dns1.allegro.pl
Nameserver: dns2.allegro.pl

Domain Status: OK
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
autovit.ro widget