Autovit.Ro

autovit.ro
autovit receives about 38,250 unique visitors and 527,850 (13.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $306.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $250,766.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank autovit.ro is ranked number 12,986 in the world and 0.00765% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Grupa, 73, 86-132, Poland and links to network IP address 5.134.209.123.

About - Autovit.Ro

WRITE article about autovit.ro

How many visitors does autovit.ro get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
38,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,147,500
Daily Pageviews:
527,850 (13.80 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
12,986 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00765% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
297
Average Load Time:
(2395 ms) 28 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 86.2%85.2%72
United Kingdom 2.0%1.1%18601
Hungary 1.8%2.5%2335
Italy 1.6%1.7%15277
France 1.1%1.2%23701
Germany 0.7%0.7%45509
Moldova 0.7%1.2%405
United States 0.6%0.3%227049

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
autovit.ro
96.65%98.65%14.2
blog.autovit.ro
2.47%0.20%1.1
ssl.autovit.ro
1.90%0.17%1.3
opinii.autovit.ro
0.99%0.12%1.7
OTHER
0%0.86%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  14,326
Follow Links:
  13,501
Nofollow Links:
  825
Referring Domains:
  323
Referring IPs:
  333

Domain Overview

SEMrush autovit.ro
Domain:
  autovit.ro
Rank:
  168,980
Organic Keywords:
  6,660
Organic Traffic:
  4,553
Organic Cost:
  $1,107.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

autovit.ro Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,711
Facebook shares:
  2,407
Facebook comments:
  566
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  4,684
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  533
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much autovit.ro can earn?

Website Value:
$250,766.52
Daily Revenue:
$306.00
Monthly Revenue:
$9,180.00
Yearly Revenue:
$111,690.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is autovit.ro hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.134.209.123
ASN:
AS42656 
ISP:
Grupa Allegro Sp. z o.o. 
Server Location:
Grupa
73
86-132
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 5.134.209.123

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://s5.autovit.ro/static/autovitro/naspersclassifieds-regional/verticals-cars-atlas-web/static/js/advertising.js
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2113480266.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://s5.autovit.ro/static/autovitro/packed/swea44b3a9756834c918ae80e485e7b217.css
http://s6.autovit.ro/static/autovitro/packed/swecc80875b4f77de43ac0e3e88b356a1c.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://autovitro.count.brat-online.ro/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://autovitro.count.brat-online.ro/survey.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2113480266.js (2 minutes)
http://profiling.avandor.com/platform.js (15 minutes)
http://profiling.avandor.com/privacy/embed.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-T4BQJ4 (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.1KiB (2% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://s6.autovit.ro/static/autovitro/packed/img/2fcd9fabd6c0c8d2c3f2f0a27f9f37040e.png could save 1.5KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img41.autovit.ro/images_autovitro/819081889_1_732x488_rev033.jpg could save 1.2KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img40.autovit.ro/images_autovitro/819116785_1_732x488.jpg could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img40.autovit.ro/images_autovitro/819173259_1_732x488_rev005.jpg could save 1.1KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img42.autovit.ro/images_autovitro/819173803_1_732x488.jpg could save 816B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img42.autovit.ro/images_autovitro/819122423_1_732x488_rev001.jpg could save 681B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img41.autovit.ro/images_autovitro/819183263_1_320x240.jpg could save 632B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img42.autovit.ro/images_autovitro/819084179_1_320x240.jpg could save 561B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img42.autovit.ro/images_autovitro/819140657_1_320x240.jpg could save 519B (3% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://autovit.ro/anunt-nou/" class="icon-plus"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="search-area__arrow">&lt;</span> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://autovit…-ID7GfJmj.html" class="rel img-cover"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://autovit…-ID7GfXmD.html" class="rel img-cover">24 500 EUR</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://autovit…-ID7GfPZb.html" class="rel img-cover">5 499 EUR</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://autovit…-ID7GfP3L.html" class="rel img-cover">22 500 EUR</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://autovit…-ID7GfXrB.html" class="rel img-cover">17 990 EUR</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://autovit…-ID7GfXq5.html" class="rel img-cover"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://autovi…desk.com/hc/ro">Ajutor</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.2KiB (56% reduction).

Compressing http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js could save 4.2KiB (56% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.2KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://autovit.ro/ could save 3.2KiB (20% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2113480266.js could save 664B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://garo.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 633B (13% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Anunţuri/Automobile

How did autovit.ro look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 12 Jan 2016 14:58:46 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=ecgod382n4rv38vsnadv235sk3; path=/; domain=.autovit.ro; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Location: http://autovit.ro
X-B: tablica-dc4-173
X-T: D=5859 t=1452610726392063
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 0
Keep-Alive: timeout=2, max=100
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: serverid=tablica-dc4-173; path=/; domain=.autovit.ro
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 12 Jan 2016 14:58:46 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=t53avbo7079drf4cgk41h0k2t1; path=/; domain=.autovit.ro; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: mobile_default=desktop; path=/; domain=.autovit.ro
Content-Security-Policy: default-src * 'unsafe-eval' 'unsafe-inline'; frame-ancestors 'self' app.optimizely.com
X-Ocache: 1
X-B: tablica-dc4-182
X-T: D=58758 t=1452610726792575
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: serverid=tablica-dc4-182; path=/; domain=.autovit.ro

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp.allegro.pl 3600
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
SOA 3600
Mname pdns1.allegro.pl
Rname hostmaster.allegro.pl
Serial Number 1452609645
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 5.134.209.123 18
NS dns3.allegro.pl 3588
NS dns2.allegro.pl 3588
NS dns1.allegro.pl 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rotld.ro...
% Whois Server Version 3.0 - whois.rotld.ro:43

% Rights restricted by copyright.
% Specifically, this data MAY ONLY be used for Internet operational
% purposes. It may not be used for targeted advertising or any
% other purpose.

% Este INTERZISA folosirea datelor de pe acest server in oricare
% alt scop decat operarea retelei. In special este INTERZISA
% folosirea lor in scopuri publicitare.

% Top Level Domain : ro
% Maintainance : www.rotld.ro

Domain Name: autovit.ro
Registered On: 2007-01-19
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains
Referral URL: http://www.csccorporatedomains.com

Nameserver: dns3.allegro.pl
Nameserver: dns1.allegro.pl
Nameserver: dns2.allegro.pl

Domain Status: OK
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
autovit.ro widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.