Autovit.Ro - Info autovit.ro

autovit receives about 29,600 unique visitors and 420,320 (14.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $236.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $157,942.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank autovit.ro is ranked number 13,227 in the world and 0.00592% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Grupa, 73, 86-132, Poland and links to network IP address 5.134.209.123.

About - autovit.ro

How popular is autovit.ro?

Daily Unique Visitors:
29,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
888,000
Daily Pageviews:
420,320 (14.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,227 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00592% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 87.5%83.9%71
Italy 3.2%4.4%7380
United Kingdom 1.6%1.5%20280
Germany 1.2%0.5%33252
France 0.8%0.4%34367
Belgium 0.6%0.7%8504
Spain 0.6%0.5%36202
Luxembourg 0.6%1.1%1641
Russia 0.5%0.9%87467

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
autovit.ro
96.55%98.41%14.3
blog.autovit.ro
3.62%0.35%1.4
ssl.autovit.ro
2.04%0.21%1.4
opinii.autovit.ro
0.85%0.09%1.5
tiriacautobucuresti.autovit.ro
0.17%0.09%7
OTHER
0%0.86%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush autovit.ro
Domain:
  autovit.ro
Rank:
  184,925
Organic Keywords:
  4,204
Organic Traffic:
  4,300
Organic Cost:
  $463.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
324
Total Backlinks:
  26,361
Follow Links:
  25,081
Nofollow Links:
  1,280
Referring Domains:
  382
Referring IPs:
  405

How socially engaged is autovit.ro?

Facebook:
  6,650
Google +:
  528
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much autovit.ro can earn?

Website Value:
$157,942.05
Daily Revenue:
$236.80
Monthly Revenue:
$7,104.00
Yearly Revenue:
$86,432.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is autovit.ro hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.134.209.123
ASN:
AS42656 
ISP:
Grupa Allegro Sp. z o.o. 
Server Location:
Grupa
73
86-132
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 5.134.209.123

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does autovit.ro load?

Average Load Time:
(2200 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 615.1KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://s6.autovit.ro/static/autovitro/packed/swbe2e99ee9496f3ab802d96af9ba4167f.js could save 591.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://s6.autovit.ro/static/autovitro/packed/sw22c82b0ddebebb322801dbb78d99b9bb.js could save 22.7KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://s5.autovit.ro/static/autovitro/naspersclassifieds-regional/verticals-cars-atlas-web-autovitro/static/js/sati/spring.js could save 1KiB (46% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2113480266.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://s5.autovit.ro/static/autovitro/packed/sw5e6379d6616b855dcea16400944d2b58.css
http://s6.autovit.ro/static/autovitro/packed/sw95dd04b0a954cd8cc5b8f645d3a02c5d.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://autovitro.count.brat-online.ro/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://autovitro.count.brat-online.ro/survey.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/us/2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2113480266.js (2 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-T4BQJ4 (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_398384_43 (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_440466_2 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/11438.js (2.2 hours)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/15192.js (2.8 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="openLeftMenu" href="" class="menu-burger icon-burger abs"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://autovit.ro/anunt-nou/" class="icon-plus"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://autovit…oturisme/#form" class="menu-filters i…lters_bars abs"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://autovit…oturisme/#form" class="menu-filters i…lters_bars abs"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="search-area__arrow">&lt;</span> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="daily-offers offer-big">Oferta zilei…137000 km</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="item-box">Oferta zilei…137000 km</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://autovit…-ID7GgR4N.html" class="rel img-cover"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="daily-offers offers-mid">21 599 EUR…156000 km</div> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://autovit…-ID7GhtKz.html" class="rel img-cover">21 599 EUR</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://autovit…-ID7GhpGh.html" class="rel img-cover">21 750 EUR</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://autovit…-ID7GhjiD.html" class="rel img-cover">36 990 EUR</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://autovit…-ID7GhrYR.html" class="rel img-cover"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="sb-close">×</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="market://detai…_medium=banner" class="sb-button">Descarcaaplicatia</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="market://detai…_medium=banner" class="sb-button">Descarcaaplicatia</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.7KiB (35% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://s5.autovit.ro/static/autovitro/packed/img/2fb8db2204de5f6de8572fdae403803759.png could save 4.1KiB (49% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png could save 607B (12% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.6KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://autovit.ro/ could save 3.6KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Anunţuri/Automobile

What sites are related to autovit.ro?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-length: 0
Location: http://autovit.ro//
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 27 May 2016 15:45:11 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=epm8sceq1as281bs5g5d61uur1; path=/; domain=.autovit.ro; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
location: http://autovit.ro/
X-B: tablica-dc4-173
X-T: D=16840 t=1464363911637670
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 0
Keep-Alive: timeout=2, max=100
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: serverid=tablica-dc4-173; path=/; domain=.autovit.ro
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 27 May 2016 15:45:12 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=cg566h0sqcccs5eevgkism4ps3; path=/; domain=.autovit.ro; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: mobile_default=desktop; path=/; domain=.autovit.ro
Content-Security-Policy: default-src * 'unsafe-eval' 'unsafe-inline' data:; frame-ancestors 'self' app.optimizely.com apps.facebook.com
X-Ocache: 1
X-B: tablica-dc4-182
X-T: D=55661 t=1464363912054273
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: serverid=tablica-dc4-182; path=/; domain=.autovit.ro

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rotld.ro...
% Whois Server Version 3.0 - whois.rotld.ro:43

% Rights restricted by copyright.
% Specifically, this data MAY ONLY be used for Internet operational
% purposes. It may not be used for targeted advertising or any
% other purpose.

% Este INTERZISA folosirea datelor de pe acest server in oricare
% alt scop decat operarea retelei. In special este INTERZISA
% folosirea lor in scopuri publicitare.

% Top Level Domain : ro
% Maintainance : www.rotld.ro

Domain Name: autovit.ro
Registered On: 2007-01-19
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains
Referral URL: http://www.csccorporatedomains.com

Nameserver: dns3.allegro.pl
Nameserver: dns1.allegro.pl
Nameserver: dns2.allegro.pl

Domain Status: OK
Last update was 94 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

divar.ir
1 min
borderlands.wikia.com
1 min
thespnz.com
6 mins
***-***www.******.com
6 mins
kingdesi.com
7 mins
aran05.chatango.com
8 mins
glamira.de
9 mins
badassofficial.com
10 mins
tps138.com
10 mins
codesbox.info
11 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
autovit.ro widget